LACC Approved Fall 2010 Undergraduate Courses

LACC Approved Fall 2010 Undergraduate Courses

AFRICAN AND AFRICAN DIASPORA

AFA 4241 | African Diaspora in Latin America | MMC | Online | Queeley

ART & ART HISTORY

ARH 3873 | Latin American Women | MMC | T Th | 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Damian
ARH 4450 | Modern Art | MMC | T Th | 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Guernsey
ARH 4450 | Modern Art | BBC | T Th | 6:25pm - 7:25pm | Hollander
ARH 4470 | Contemporary Art | MMC | M W | 6:25pm - 7:40pm | Hollander

BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES - Botany, Biology, Ecology and Zoology

BOT 4402 | Marine Botany | BBC | T | 2:00pm - 5:00pm | Collado Vides
BOT 4402 | Marine Botany | BBC | Th | 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Collado Vides
BSC 4934 | Topics In Biology:Analysis of Urban Ecology | M | 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Heffernan
BSC 4934 | Topics In Biology:Analysis of Urban Ecology | Th | 5:00pm - 6:15 | Mills

BUSINESS / ACCOUNTING / FINANCE / LAW / MANAGEMENT and MARKETING

BUL 4310 | Legal Environ Bus | MMC | M | 7:00am - 8:00am | Gelman
BUL 4310 | Legal Environ Bus | MMC | S | 11:30am - 1:00pm | Tarangelo
BUL 4310 | Legal Environ Bus | MMC | T | 11:00am - 1:45pm | Wrieden
BUL 4310 | Legal Environ Bus | BBC | T | 6:25pm - 9:05pm | Lassar
BUL 4310 | Legal Environ Bus | OFF | Th | 6:25pm - 9:05pm | Gomez
BUL 4310 | Legal Environ Bus | Online | Barman
BUL 4310 | Legal Environ Bus | Online | Barman
BUL 4310 | Legal Environ Bus | Online | Barman
FIN 4604 | Intl Fin Mgmt | MMC | Th | 5:00pm - 7:40pm | Perretti
FIN 4604 | Intl Fin Mgmt | BBC | M | 11:00am - 1:45pm | Zito
FIN 4604 | Intl Fin Mgmt | Online | De Boyrie
FIN 4604 | Intl Fin Mgmt | Online | De Boyrie
FIN 4604 | Intl Fin Mgmt | Online | Sabet
FIN 4604 | Intl Fin Mgmt | Online | Parhizgari
FIN 4634 | Intl Banking | MMC | T | 7:50pm - 10:30pm | Kerbel
FIN 4634 | Intl Banking | Online | Martinez
FIN 4634 | Intl Banking | Online | Martinez
FIN 4351 | Lat Am Fin Mkt & Ins | Online | Moncarz
MAN 4600 | Intl Management | MMC | M | 9:00am - 11:50am | Bates
MAN 4600 | Intl Management | MMC | W | 7:00am - 8:30am | Bates
MAN 4600 | Intl Management | MMC | S | 9:45am - 11:15am | Bates
MAN 4600 | Intl Management | Online | Perry
MAN 4600 | Intl Management | Online | Perry
MAN 4602 | Intl Business | MMC | W | 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Kelley
MAN 4602 | Intl Business | MMC | F | 9:00am - 11:50am | Thams
MAN 4602 | Intl Business | BBC | W | 7:50pm - 10:30pm | Alvarado Vargas
MAN 4602 | Intl Business | Online | Clarke
MAN 4602 | Intl Business | Online | Melbourne
MAN 4602 | Intl Business | Online | Melbourne
MAN 4602 | Intl Business | Online | Paul
MAN 4660 | Business in Latin America | MMC | F | 12:00pm - 2:50pm | Shepherd
MAR 3023 | Marketing Management | MMC | M | 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Goodrich
MAR 3023 | Marketing Management | MMC | T | 7:50pm - 10:30pm | Lassar
MAR 3023 | Marketing Management | MMC | W | 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Birrittella
MAR 3023 | Marketing Management | BBC | T | 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Chen
MAR 3023 | Marketing Management | BBC | W | 11:00am - 1:45pm | Chen
MAR 3023 | Marketing Management | BBC | Th | 5:00pm - 7:40pm | Rodriguez
MAR 3023 | Marketing Management | Off Campus | T | 6:25pm - 9:05pm | Chen
MAR 3023 | Marketing Management | Online | Bao
MAR 3023 | Marketing Management | Online | Bao
MAR 3023 | Marketing Management | Online | Chen
MAR 3023 | Marketing Management | Online | Goodrich
MAR 4144 | Export Marketing | MMC | T | 5:00pm - 7:40pm | Munro
MAR 4144 | Export Marketing | MMC | W | 5:00pm - 7:40pm | Munro
MAR 4144 | Export Marketing | Online | Sarro
MAR 4144 | Export Marketing | Online | Sarro
MAR 4156 | Intl Marketing | MMC | W | 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Munro
MAR 4156 | Intl Marketing | BBC | T | 11:00am - 1:45pm | Munro
MAR 4156 | Intl Marketing | Online | Beristain
MAR 4156 | Intl Marketing | Online | Beristain

CRIMINOLOGY and CRIMINAL JUSTICE

CCJ 4651 | Drugs and Crime | MMC | S | 11:00am - 1:40pm | Weissberg
CJE 4174 | Comparative CJS | Online | Barman

EARTH SCIENCES

GEO 3510 | Earth Resources | MMC | T Th | 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Macfarlane
GEO 3510 | Earth Resources | MMC | T Th | 7:50pm - 9:05pm | Rego
GEO 3510 | Earth Resources Lab | MMC | T | 5:00pm - 7:45pm | Macfarlane
GLY 3034 | Natural Disaster | MMC | S | 11:00am - 1:45pm | Barros
GLY 3034 | Natural Disaster | MMC | M W F | 9:00am - 9:50am | Longoria
GLY 3034 | Natural Disaster | Online | Wacker
GLY 3039 | Environmental Geology | MMC | M W F | 11:00am - 11:50am | Longoria
GLY 3039 | Environmental Geology Lab | MMC | W | 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Panneerselvam

ECONOMICS

ECO 4703 | World Economy | MMC | T Th | 6:25pm - 7:40pm | Wilkins
ECO 4713 | Intl Macroeconomics | MMC | M W F | 9:00am - 9:50am | Pintea
ECS 3003 | Compare Economic Systems | MMC | M W F | 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Willumsen
ECS 3013 | Intro to Economic Development | MMC | M W F | 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Willumsen
ECS 3021 | Women Economic Development | Online | Alonso

EDUCATION

LBS 3001 | Intro Labor Studies | MMC | Su | 8:30am - 5:00pm | Nissen
LBS 3001 | Intro Labor Studies | MMC | Th | 5:00pm - 7:40pm | Nissen
LBS 4930 | Topics Labor Studies | MMC | TBD | Nissen
LBS 4930 | Topics Labor Studies | MMC | T Th | 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Nissen
SSE 4380 | Global Perspectives | MMC | M | 5:00pm - 7:40pm | Abdullahi

ENGLISH

AML 4624 | African American Women Writers | BBC | T Th | 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Weir

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla | MMC | M W | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Matthews
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla | MMC | T Th | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Riach
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla | MMC | M W F | 10:00am - 11:15am | Liu
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla | Off Campus | 9:00am - 9:50am | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla | BBC | T Th | 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Pliske
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | BBC | Th | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | BBC | Th | 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | M | 11:00am - 12:45pm | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | M | 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | M | 6:25pm - 7:40pm | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | M | 9:30am - 10:45am | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | T | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | T | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | T | 10:00am - 11:15am | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | W | 11:30am - 12:45pm | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | W | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | W | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | W | 10:00am - 11:15am | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | Th | 11:30am - 12:45pm | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | Th | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | Th | 6:25pm - 7:40pm | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | F | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | F | 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | M | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | W | 10:00am - 11:15am | Sah
EVR 3013 | Ecology of S. Fla Lab | MMC | Th | 11:30am - 12:45pm | Sah
EVR 4211 | Water Resources Lab | MMC | T | 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Sah
EVR 4211 | Water Resources | MMC | T Th | 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Melesse
EVR 4920 | Environmental Studies Senior Seminar | MMC | W | 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Scattone
EVR 4934 | Special Topics | MMC | S | 8:00am - 10:45am | Pliske

GLOBAL AND SOCIOCULTURAL STUDIES

ANT 3034 | Anthro Theory | BBC | M | 5:00pm - 7:40pm | Cubas
ANT 3034 | Anthro Theory | MMC | M W F | 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Wiedman
ANT 3212 | World Ethnographies | MMC | Th | 5:00pm - 7:40pm | Erazo
ANT 3241 | Myth-Ritual-Mysticism | BBC | M W F | 10:00am - 10:50am | Tafari
ANT 3241 | Myth-Ritual-Mysticism | Online | Rahier
ANT 3241 | Myth-Ritual-Mysticism | MMC | M W F | 10:00am - 10:50am | Baker
ANT 3241 | Myth-Ritual-Mysticism | MMC | T Th | 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Nicholas
ANT 3451 | Anthro Race/Ethnicity | BBC | M W F | 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Cubas
ANT 3451 | Anthro Race/Ethnicity | Off Campus | Th | 6:25pm - 9:50pm | Javadzadeh
ANT 3451 | Anthro Race/Ethnicity | Online | Girard
ANT 3451 | Anthro Race/Ethnicity | MMC | T Th | 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Girar
ANT 3451 | Anthro Race/Ethnicity | MMC | M W F | 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Lavender
ANT 4340 | Cultures of the Caribbean | BBC | M W F | 11:00am - 11:50am | Tafari
GEA 3400 | Population & Geography of Lat Am | MMC | M | 5:00pm - 7:40pm | Gonzalez
GEA 3400 | Population & Geography of Lat Am | MMC | Th | 6:25pm - 9:50pm | Gonzalez
GEA 4930 | Topics In Geography | MMC | T | 6:25pm - 9:05pm | Nissen
GEO 3001 | Geography of Global Change | BBC | M W F | 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Craumer
GEO 3421 | Cultural Geography | MMC | M W F | 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Price
GEO 3502 | Economic Geography | MMC | M W F | 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Hollander
GEO 3510 | Earth Resources | MMC | T Th | 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Macfarlane
GEO 3510 | Earth Resources Lab | MMC | T | 5:00pm - 7:40pm | Macfarlane
GEO 3510 | Earth Resources | MMC | T Th | 7:50pm - 9:05pm | Rego
SYD 4610 | Topics In Sociology | MMC | T Th | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Javadzadeh
SYP 3456 | Societies in the World | MMC | Th | 5:00pm - 7:40pm | Perez-Stable
SYP 3456 | Societies in the World | MMC | M W F | 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Kincaid
SYP 4454 | Globalization & Society | MMC | T | 6:25pm - 9:05pm | Nissen

HISTORY

HIS 4930 | Special Topics: Haiti: Past and Present | MMC | W | 5:00am - 7:40am | Verna
HIS 4935 | Senior Seminar: The Haitian Revolution in the Atlantic World | MMC | W | 2:00pm - 4:45pm | Helenon
LAH 2020 | Latin American Civilization | BBC | T Th | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Conea Rosenfeld
LAH 2020 | Latin American Civilization | Online | Sordo
LAH 2020 | Latin American Civilization | MMC | T Th | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Uribe
LAH 2020 | Latin American Civilization | MMC | T Th | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Sordo
LAH 3132 | The Formation of Latin America | MMC | T Th | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Cook
LAH 4482 | Cuba: 18th - 20th Centuries | MMC | T Th | 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Johnson
LAH 4511 | Argentina: 1776-Present | MMC | T Th | 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Szuchman
LAH 4600 | History of Brazil | MMC | T Th | 9:30am - 10:45am | Uribe

JOURNALISM AND MASS COMMUNICATIONS

JOU 3188 | Multi-Ethnic Report | BBC | M W | 5:00pm - 6:25pm | Caylor
JOU 3188 | Multi-Ethnic Report | BBC | M W | 5:00pm - 6:25pm | Reisner
JOU 3188 | Multi-Ethnic Report | BBC | M W | 5:00pm - 6:25pm | Ponte
JOU 3188 | Multi-Ethnic Report | BBC | M W | 5:00pm - 6:25pm | Figueredo
JOU 3188 | Multi-Ethnic Report | BBC | M W | 5:00pm - 6:25pm | Morales Tucker
JOU 3188 | Multi-Ethnic Report | BBC | M W | 5:00pm - 6:25pm | Anderson
MMC 4930 | Seminar | BBC | T Th | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Anderson
MMC 4930 | Seminar | BBC | T Th | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Ponte
MMC 4930 | Seminar | BBC | T Th | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Figueredo
MMC 4930 | Seminar | BBC | T Th | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Morales Tucker
MMC 4930 | Seminar | BBC | T Th | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Caylor

LATIN AMERICAN AND CARIBBEAN STUDIES

LAS 3002 | Introduction to Lat Am Studies | MMC | Eguizabal
LAS 3002 | Introduction to Lat Am Studies | Online | Fernadez-Fuenmayor

MODERN LANGUAGES

HAI 1130 | Haitian Creole I | MMC | F | 10:00am - 10:50am | Pierre
HAI 1130 | Haitian Creole I | MMC | M W | 9:00am - 10:50am | Pierre
HAI 3214 | Acc Interm Haitian | MMC | M W F | 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Pierre
HAI 3500 | Haiti: Cult/Lang | MMC | T | 5:00pm - 7:40pm | Cadely
FRE 3410 | Adv French Conv | MMC | T Th | 5:00pm - 6:25pm | Garcia
FRE 3420 | Rev Gram/Writing I | MMC | T Th | 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Cadely
FRE 3421 | Rev Gram/Writing II | MMC | T Th | 6:25pm - 7:40pm | Garcia
FRE 3780 | French Phonetics | MMC | T Th | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Cadely
FRE 4840 | History of Lang I | MMC | T Th | 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Machonis
POR 1130 | Portuguese I | MMC | F | 10:00am - 10:50am | Vono
POR 1130 | Portuguese I | MMC | M W | 9:00am - 10:50am | Vono
POR 3202 | Acc Portuguese I | MMC | F | 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Vono
POR 3202 | Acc Portuguese I | MMC | M W | 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Vono
POR 3202 | Acc Portuguese I | MMC | T Th | 6:25pm - 8:35pm | Cariello
POR 3233 | Acc Port II | MMC | M W | 5:00pm - 7:40pm | Vono
POR 3421 | Rev Gram/Writing II | MMC | M W | 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Vono
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | BBC | F | 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Garcia Gonzalez
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | BBC | M W | 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Garcia Gonzalez
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | BBC | T Th | 9:30am - 11:45am | Perez
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | BBC | M W | 5:00pm - 6:50pm | Palombo
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | Online | Watson
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | Online | Watson
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | Online | Castells
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | Off Campus | M | Guiribitey
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | MMC | M W | 8:00am - 9:50am | Castro
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | MMC | F | 9:00am - 9:50am | Castro
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | MMC | F | 10:00am - 10:50am | Cunill
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | MMC | M W | 10:00am - 11:50am | Cunill
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | MMC | T Th | 11:00am - 1:45pm | Franco
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | MMC | F | 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Pastor Parejo
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | MMC | M W | 12:00pm - 1:50pm | Pastor Parejo
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | MMC | M W F | 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Guiribitey
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | MMC | M W F | 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Guiribitey
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | MMC | F | 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Garcia
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | MMC | M W | 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Garcia
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | MMC | T R | 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Franco
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | MMC | M W F | 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Guiribitey
SPN 1130 | Spanish I | MMC | M W | 6:25pm - 7:40pm | Frade
SPN 1131 | Spanish II | BBC | M W | 10:00am - 11:50am | Garcia Gonzalez
SPN 1131 | Spanish II | BBC | F | 10:00am - 10:50am | Garcia Gonzalez
SPN 1131 | Spanish II | BBC | M W | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Perez
SPN 1131 | Spanish II | Online | Juan-Navarro
SPN 1131 | Spanish II | Online | Gomez
SPN 1131 | Spanish II | Online | Juan-Navarro
SPN 1131 | Spanish II | MMC | M W F | 8:00am - 8:50am | Garcia
SPN 1131 | Spanish II | MMC | F | 10:00am - 10:50am | San Juan
SPN 1131 | Spanish II | MMC | M W | 9:00am - 10:50am | San Juan
SPN 1131 | Spanish II | MMC | F | 11:00am - 11:50am | Castro
SPN 1131 | Spanish II | MMC | M W | 11:00am - 12:50pm | Castro
SPN 1131 | Spanish II | MMC | T Th | 12:30pm - 3:15pm | Grullon
SPN 1131 | Spanish II | MMC | M W F | 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Garcia
SPN 1131 | Spanish II | MMC | F | 3:00pm - 3:50pm | Garcia
SPN 1131 | Spanish II | MMC | M W | 3:00pm - 4:50pm | Garcia
SPN 1131 | Spanish II | MMC | M W F | 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Garcia Gonzalez
SPN 1131 | Spanish II | MMC | M W | 6:25pm - 7:40pm | Castro
SPN 2200 | Interm Spanish I | MMC | T Th | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Perez
SPN 2200 | Interm Spanish I | MMC | T Th | 8:00am - 9:15am | Gonzalez
SPN 2200 | Interm Spanish I | MMC | M W F | 11:00am - 11:50am | Garcia
SPN 2201 | Interm Spanish II | MMC | T Th | 9:30am - 10:45am | Lopez-Abadia
SPN 2210 | Oral Communication | Off Campus | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Cabrera
SPN 2210 | Oral Communication | Off Campus | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Cabrera
SPN 2230 | Intermed Read Span | Off Campus | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Bermudez
SPN 2230 | Intermed Read Span | Off Campus | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Cabrera
SPN 2340 | Interm Spn for Native Speakers | Off Campus | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Garcia-Casals
SPN 2340 | Interm Spn for Native Speakers | Off Campus | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Soto
SPN 2340 | Interm Spn for Native Speakers | Online | Castells
SPN 2340 | Interm Spn for Native Speakers | MMC | T Th | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Roca
SPN 2340 | Interm Spn for Native Speakers | MMC | M W F | 11:00am - 11:50am | Castells
SPN 2340 | Interm Spn for Native Speakers | MMC | T Th | 9:30am - 10:45am | Tyutina
SPN 2341 | Acc Int Spn for Native Speakers | MMC | T Th | 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Ruiz-Lopez
SPN 3301 | Rev Gram Writing | MMC | M W | 12:00pm - 1:15pm | Torres-Pou
SPN 3343 | Adv Spn for Native Speakers | MMC | T Th | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Baldor
SPN 3401 | Adv Spn Conver | MMC | T Th | 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Baldor
SPN 3422 | Adv Grammar-Comp I | MMC | W | 2:00pm - 4:50pm | Torres-Pou
SPN 3440 | Spn Business Comp | Online | Watson
SPN 3733 | Gen Linguistics | MMC | T Th | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Becel
SPN 4500 | Spanish Culture | MMC | M W F | 11:00am - 11:50am | Baldor
SPN 4520 | Spanish American Culture | MMC | T Th | 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Watson
SPW 3130 | Spanish Literature Writing | MMC | M W | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Juan-Navarro
SPW 3371 | Lat Am Short Story | MMC | T Th | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Watson
SPW 4470 | Asia & Hispanic Literature | MMC | M | 2:00pm - 4:50pm | Torres-Pou
SPW 4930 | History of the Cuban Cinema | MMC | W | 6:00pm - 9:05pm | Juan-Navarro
SPW 4930 | Primitivism in Latin America | MMC | S | 12:30pm - 3:15pm | Camayd-Freixas

MUSIC

MUN 1790 | Latin Jazz Ensemble | MMC | T | 3:30pm - 6:15pm | Orta

POLITICS AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

CPO 3055 | Authoritarian Politics | MMC | M W F | 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Arraras
CPO 3304 | Politics of Latin America | MMC | M W F | 4:00pm - 4:50pm | Gamarra
CPO 3304 | Politics of Latin America | MMC | T Th | 9:30am - 10:45am | Levitt
CPO 3304 | Politics of Latin America | MMC | T Th | 7:50pm - 9:05pm | Gutierrez Boronat
CPO 4034 | Politics of Devlpmt & Underdev | MMC | M W F | 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Hussain
CPO 4057 | Political Violence & Revolution | MMC | T Th | 2:00pm - 3:15pm | Levitt
CPO 4333 | Politics of Central America | MMC | M W F | 9:00am - 9:50am | Debrix
INR 3081 | Contemporary Intl Problems | BBC | M W F | 12:00pm - 12:50pm | Dinar
INR 3081 | Contemporary Intl Problems | Online | Mirtaheri
INR 3081 | Contemporary Intl Problems | MMC | M W F | 9:00am - 9:50am | Yesiltas
INR 3081 | Contemporary Intl Problems | MMC | T Th | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Al-Khalili
INR 3081 | Contemporary Intl Problems | MMC | M W F | 9:00am - 9:50am | Gutierrezboronat
INR 3102 | Amer Foreign Policy | MMC | M W F | 2:00pm - 2:50pm | Cox
INR 3102 | Amer Foreign Policy | MMC | T Th | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Heck
INR 3243 | Intl Rel Lat America | MMC | M W F | 11:00am - 11:50am | Weidner
INR 3243 | Intl Rel Lat America | MMC | M W F | 9:00am - 9:50am | Arraras
INR 3243 | Intl Rel Lat America | MMC | S | 8:00am - 10:45am | Astrada
INR 3403 | International Law | BBC | T Th | 9:30am - 10:45am | Macdonald
INR 3403 | International Law | Online | Ahn
INR 3403 | International Law | MMC | M W | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Gould
INR 3403 | International Law | MMC | M W F | 11:00am - 11:50am | Gapa
INR 3502 | Intl Organizations | MMC | T Th | 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Turku
INR 3703 | International Poltical Economy | MMC | M W F | 11:00am - 11:50am | Homayounvash
INR 3703 | International Poltical Economy | MMC | T Th | 9:30am - 10:45am | Martin
INR 4335 | Strategic Studies of Natl Security | MMC | T Th | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Al-Khalili
INR 4404 | Intl Protection of Human Rights | MMC | M W F | 10:00am - 10:50am | Yesiltas
INR 4931 | Haiti: Past and Present | MMC | Verna
INR 4931 | Topics in Intl Relations: Political Economy of Global Change | BBC | M W F | 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Craumer

PSYCHOLOGY

DEP 4014 | Psych of Parenting | Off Campus | M W | Rhodes

RELIGIOUS STUDIES

REL 3145 | Women and Religion | Online | Maarif
REL 3162 | Healers & Mediums | Online | Pfeiffer
REL 3308 | Studies In World Rel BBC | T Th | 11:00am - 12:15pm | Zohar
REL 3308 | Studies In World Rel | Online | Rowan
REL 3308 | Studies In World Rel | Off Campus | Max Wirth
REL 3308 | Studies In World Rel | MMC | M W F | 10:00am - 10:50am | Miles
REL 3308 | Studies In World Rel | MMC | T Th | 8:00am - 9:15am | Katz
REL 3308 | Studies In World Rel | MMC | T Th | 12:30pm - 1:45pm | Alvarez
REL 3308 | Studies In World Rel | MMC | M W F | 1:00pm - 1:50pm | Norris
REL 3564 | Modern Catholicism | Online | Caveda
REL 4030 | Methods Study Relig | Online | Musa
REL 4370 | African Religions | MMC | T Th | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Wuaku

THEATER AND DANCE

DAA 1341 | African Diaspora Dan I | MMC | T Th | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Soledade
DAA 2333 | African Diaspora Dan II | MMC | T Th | 5:00pm - 6:15pm | Soledade
DAA 3344 | African Diaspora Dan III | MMC | M W | 3:30pm - 4:45pm | Soledade